Oops!
Start Date is not before End Date

Filter Events by

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
9:30 AM - Infant Rhymetime (under 12 months)
10:30 AM - Drop-in Preschool Storytime at Main
2:00 PM - SCORE Chicago Small Business Counseling
3:00 PM - HIRCULES Health Hub
7:00 PM - Microsoft Word Basics
9:30 AM - The Young and the Restless (Ages 0-2)
11:00 AM - Count Me In 2020: Community Census Briefing
11:00 AM - Using GPS/maps on your iPhone or iPad
1:00 PM - Coloring Pop-Up
1:30 PM - All By Myself
3:00 PM - What's new with Windows 10
3:30 PM - Strange New Planet!
5:30 PM - SCORE Chicago Small Business Counseling
6:30 PM - Anime Club
10:00 AM - Microsoft Word Basics
10:30 AM - Time for Twos
6:00 PM - EPL After Hours: A Quiet Place
6:00 PM - First Fridays: Open Mic Series
1:30 PM - LEGO Club
2:00 PM - Let’s Build at CAMS! Bring your imagination to life
4:00 PM - Magic Takes You Everywhere at North Branch
5:00 PM - Read-Ability Book Group
6:30 PM - CAMS Color Me Calm
7:00 PM - CAMS Monday Movie: Do Dooni Chaar
9:30 AM - Oakton College English As A Second Language Classes
10:00 AM - The Young and the Restless @Fountain Square
2:00 PM - Read with Me!
4:00 PM - Magic Takes You Everywhere at CAMS
5:00 PM - Knifty Knitters
10:30 AM - Drop-in Preschool Storytime at Main
2:00 PM - SCORE Chicago Small Business Counseling
2:00 PM - Teen DIY: Custom T-Shirt
3:30 PM - Jazzy Jetpacks for grades K-2
4:00 PM - CAMS DIY: World in a Jar
6:30 PM - Power Hour Crafts !
7:00 PM - Computer Basics
7:00 PM - NAMI- In Our Own Voice
9:30 AM - The Young and the Restless (Ages 0-2)
11:00 AM - Using ApplePay and ApplePay Cash on your iPhone or iPad
3:00 PM - Moving photos from smartphone or tablet to your PC
5:30 PM - SCORE Chicago Small Business Counseling
10:00 AM - Computer Basics
1:00 PM - ACA Navigator
2:00 PM - Meet Owl Diaries Author Rebecca Elliott
3:30 PM - Mario Kart Tournament
4:00 PM - North DIY: World in a Jar
10:00 AM - HIRCULES Global Health: Red Cross CPR Training-Session A
11:00 AM - Bilingual/Spanish Storytime
11:00 AM - CAMS Family Film & Craft: A Wrinkle in Time
12:00 PM - The Upper EL (3rd-5th grade)
3:00 PM - STD/HIV Screening
5:00 PM - Read-Ability Book Group
6:30 PM - CAMS Knitting, Crochet, & Needlework
9:30 AM - Oakton College English As A Second Language Classes
1:00 PM - Girls Be Heard!: A Workshop for 4-5 Grade Girls
2:00 PM - Career Counseling
2:00 PM - Read with Me!
5:00 PM - Knifty Knitters
6:00 PM - League of Graphic Novel Readers
10:30 AM - Drop-in Preschool Storytime at Main
1:00 PM - Girls Be Heard!: A Workshop for 4-5 Grade Girls
2:00 PM - SCORE Chicago Small Business Counseling
2:00 PM - Teen DIY: Vinyl Sticker & Decals
6:00 PM - Teen Comics Workshop
6:30 PM - Library Board Meeting
7:00 PM - Internet Basics
9:30 AM - The Young and the Restless (Ages 0-2)
11:00 AM - Individual Tech Help
12:00 PM - Individual Tech Help
1:00 PM - Girls Be Heard!: A Workshop for 4-5 Grade Girls
5:30 PM - SCORE Chicago Small Business Counseling
6:30 PM - Jammie Time
7:00 PM - Stop the Hacker Before They Stop You!
9:30 AM - Preschool Music and Movement by Baker Demonstration School
10:00 AM - Internet Basics
1:00 PM - Girls Be Heard!: A Workshop for 4-5 Grade Girls
10:00 AM - HIRCULES Global Health: Red Cross CPR Training
1:00 PM - Documentary Screening: Decoding the Weather Machine
2:00 PM - Saturday Funday Family Film - The Spongebob Movie: Sponge Out of Water
4:00 PM - CAMS Family Trivia: Wherever Your Imagination Takes You
1:00 PM - Art and the Cosmic Connection
2:00 PM - Hacking Electronics: Laser Tag
10:00 AM - Little Explorers Space
5:00 PM - Read-Ability Book Group
7:00 PM - CAMS Adults Discuss YA Books: Bone Gap
9:30 AM - Career Counseling
9:30 AM - Oakton College English As A Second Language Classes
1:00 PM - Blowing Winds, Fluffy Clouds
2:00 PM - Read with Me!
5:00 PM - Knifty Knitters
9:30 AM - UV Kid
10:30 AM - Drop-in Preschool Storytime at Main
2:00 PM - SCORE Chicago Small Business Counseling
3:30 PM - North Branch Kids' Graphic Novel Group: Monster on the Hill
4:00 PM - CAMS Kids' Graphic Novel Group: Monster on the Hill
4:00 PM - Social Justice Book Club: Saints and Misfits
7:00 PM - Email Basics
7:00 PM - Graphic Novel Book Club for Kids!: CatStronauts: Mission Moon
9:30 AM - The Young and the Restless (Ages 0-2)
2:00 PM - All About Our Moon
5:30 PM - SCORE Chicago Small Business Counseling
7:00 PM - North Branch Book Group: Autumn
10:00 AM - Email Basics
11:00 AM - Choose Your Own Adventure! Coding with Cubetto
3:00 PM - Space Rock Sherlock
7:30 PM - Muse of Fire Theatre Company performs Richard III
10:00 AM - Jump to Jupiter With Solar System Ambassador Paul Gunty
11:00 AM - Gardening Help from Illinois Master Gardeners
1:00 PM - Graphic Novel Book Club for Kids!: CatStronauts: Mission Moon
1:00 PM - Seed Saving
2:30 PM - Lincoln School Chess Club @ CAMS
3:00 PM - Documentary Screening: Lorraine H. Morton: A Life Worthwhile
4:00 PM - North Branch Family Trivia: Wherever Your Imagination Takes You
7:30 PM - Muse of Fire Theatre Company performs Richard III
5:00 PM - Read-Ability Book Group
7:00 PM - CAMS Book Group: Born a Crime: stories from a South African childhood
9:30 AM - Oakton College English As A Second Language Classes
5:00 PM - Knifty Knitters
7:00 PM - Keepinitreal: The Mayor of Mogadishu
10:30 AM - Drop-in Preschool Storytime at Main
2:00 PM - SCORE Chicago Small Business Counseling
7:00 PM - Microsoft Word Basics
9:30 AM - The Young and the Restless (Ages 0-2)
5:30 PM - SCORE Chicago Small Business Counseling
10:00 AM - Microsoft Word Basics
11:00 AM - Musikgarten Class - Ages 2 1/2 and YOUNGER
11:25 AM - Musikgarten Class- Preschool